Organic Grape Seed oil is obtained from the seeds of Vitis Vinifera grape by cold pressing.
Vitis Vinifera origins from Asia and during 17th century, it has been brought to Europe and USA.
Grape Seed oil is a natural source of fatty acids, antioxidants and vitamins E and F as well as beta carotene.
Widely used in medicine, culinary and cosmetic industries because of its valuable properties.
- hydrates and nourishes hair and skin, removes dark circles, helps cells and tissues regeneration, anti-inflammatory, cancer prevention, boosts immune system, stretch marks, anti-aging, prevents high blood pressure, delays the onset of Alzheimer’s disease, reduces swelling, improves cholesterol
*All claims are based upon external clinical, lab and consumer studies done on specific ingredients. All are based on twice-daily use. Results may vary.
Special precautions and warnings
- Should not be used by people with individual intolerance to the oil.
|Inci||Grape Seed (Vitis Vinifera) Oil* - *Organic ingredient|
|Country of Origin||Bulgaria|
Customers who bought this product also bought