Organic Olive oil is obtained from the fruit of the Olea Europaea plant by cold pressing.
It has yellow-green colour and spicy scent.
The oil can be used individually or as a compound in home-made cosmetics, especially for nourishing and moisturizing dry and mature skin.
It absorbs quickly.
The oil can be used to remove make-up. It is very suitable for keeping healthy and beautiful hair.
The Olive oil is very often used as a carrier oil and blends well with other oils.
Many body products include Olive Oil as a powerful moisturizing and nourishing agent.
- treatment of colon and breast cancer, diabetes, heart problems, arthritis, and high cholesterol, aids in weight loss, improves metabolism, digestion, and prevents aging, helps in lowering the bad cholesterol levels in our blood, as it is rich in monounsaturated fats.
*All claims are based upon external clinical, lab and consumer studies done on specific ingredients. All are based on twice-daily use. Results may vary.
Special precautions and warnings
- Should not be used by epileptics, children up to 3 years old and people with individual intolerance to the oil.
- Test for individual intolerance.
|Inci||*Olive Oil - Bio organic ingredient|
|Country of Origin||Bulgaria|