Organic Jojoba Oil is the highest grade certified organic, cold pressed oil. It is a viscous, yet highly penetrative emollient that closely resembles the natural sebum within the skin. It provides excellent non-occlusive, non-greasy moisture control.
It has been confirmed the effective use of Organic Jojoba as a natural anti-inflammatory ingredient in skin care.
Organic jojoba offers the traits of both an oil and a wax to make it an ideal ingredient within soap, cream, lotion, balm and massage oil formulations.
Jojoba is wonderful carrier for aromatherapy applications and is suitable for use as a perfume base.
Skincare/Cosmetic use: aging skin, sunburn, stretch marks, hair cleanser, absorption properties similar to our skins sebum
Perfumery: great perfume base Blends well with any essential oil/carrier oil.
Therapeutic use: anti-aging, anti-inflammatory, healing, nourishing, lubricating/ dry, sensitive, mature skin, wrinkles, eczema.
Altey Organics Jojoba Oil is Certified:
- USDA Organic
|Retail price in d.kr||59,00|
|Inci||Simmondisa chinensis oil* - organic|
Customers who bought this product also bought