Bio Castor oil is obtained from the seeds of Ricinus communis plant by cold pressing.
This process makes the oil completely safe.
The oil is denser from the rest, has light yellow to transparent colour, does not dry and does not leave any residue on the skin.
Castor oil is a very popular compound in the cosmetic industry as it helps for the snow white colour of creams and the shimmer of eyeshadows, lipsticks and other makeup.
stretch marks, acne, hair loss, nourishes hair, eyelashes and eyebrows, scars, spots, wrinkles, heals inflamed skin, fights signs of aging, moisturizes skin, fades blemishes, reduces pigmentation, promotes hair growth, treats scalp infections, prevents premature graying, disinfects wounds, reduces joint pain, treats back pain, boosts immunity, relieves muscle soreness, treats fungal infections, natural sleep aid
*All claims are based upon external clinical, lab and consumer studies done on specific ingredients. All are based on twice-daily use. Results may vary.
Special precautions and warnings
- Continuous oral usage is not recommended as there is risk of addiction. It is possible to cause vomiting and strong colitis. Should not be used by people with individual intolerance to it. Not suitable during pregnancy and breast-feeding.
|Inci||*Ricinus oil - bio organic ingredients|
|Country of Origin||Bulgaria|